SUMMARY REPORT        HUNTINGDON COUNTY, PA
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:09 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 58) .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    29,982
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,833
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             52.81

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,350   24.55
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,188   75.08
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .13
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .25

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB CASEY JR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,096   32.32
           LOU BARLETTA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,371   65.77
           NEAL GALE (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108     .68
           DALE R KERNS JR (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       183    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .06

          GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WOLF / FETTERMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,007   31.78
           WAGNER / BARTOS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,466   66.43
           GLOVER / BOWSER-BOSTICK (GRN).  .  .  .       101     .64
           KRAWCHUK / SMITH (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       175    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .04

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENT OTTAWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,224   26.94
           JOHN JOYCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,440   72.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .11

          SENATOR GENERAL ASSEMBLY DIST 30
          VOTE FOR  1
           EMILY BEST (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,413   24.23
           JUDY WARD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,538   75.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .08

          SENATOR GENERAL ASSEMBLY DIST 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           EZRA NANES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,218   38.67
           JACOB D CORMAN III (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,514   61.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .05

          REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK ROGERS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,289   27.27
           RICH IRVIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,067   70.37
           JOSEPH P SOLOSKI (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       355    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .10


2018 General Election County Summary Results