SUMMARY REPORT        HUNTINGDON COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI
RUN DATE:11/06/19     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:45 AM     NOVEMBER 5, 2019

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 58) .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    26,384
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,511
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             36.05

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   20.07
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,959   79.93

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR  2
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,941   12.12
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,912   11.94
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING (REP) .  .  .  .  .     6,025   37.61
           CHRISTYLEE PECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,124   38.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .10

          MDJ 20-3-1 DISTRICT 20-3-01
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG GUMMO (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,358   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.26

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  2
           JEFF THOMAS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,935   17.82
           GARY A O'KORN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,937   11.76
           MARK A SATHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,859   35.57
           SCOTT WALLS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,676   34.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67     .41

          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVE SMITH (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,510   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    1.30

          TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMMY PETERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,306   35.69
           SUSAN M HARRY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,933   64.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .26

          REG & REC
          VOTE FOR  1
           VIRGINIA COOPER (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     8,649   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .30

          CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL SHARUM (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,603   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .64

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  3
           CRAIG R GREENLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,350   23.85
           JAMIE ROBERTS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,011   21.43
           ROBIN M HORNE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,713   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       974    6.93

          ALEXANDRIA BOROUGH MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           RONALD L GORSUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        71   92.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    7.79

          ALEXANDRIA BOROUGH COUNCIL 4YR
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOEL PHEASANT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   19.84
           MICHAEL PETERS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   16.27
           RACHELLE HOPSICKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        58   23.02
           JUDY SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   22.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   18.25

          ALEXANDRIA BOROUGH COUNCIL 2YR
          VOTE FOR  2
           JAMES D FOSTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   47.53
           CHARLES "SAM" MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .        66   40.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   11.73

          ALEXANDRIA BOROUGH CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          BARREE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS BOOKHAMER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   93.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.45

          BARREE TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          BIRMINGHAM BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          BIRMINGHAM BOROUGH AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          BIRMINGHAM BOROUGH AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          BIRMINGHAM BOROUGH AUDITOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          BRADY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KHI SWANGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.29

          BRADY TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           SONNY VARNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.50

          BRADY TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          BRADY TOWNSHIP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          BROAD TOP BOROUGH COUNCIL 4YR
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIMOTHY M MASLANIK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        39   33.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   66.38

          BROAD TOP BOROUGH COUNCIL 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          CARBON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          CARBON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          CASS TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA BETH CRESWELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       213   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.29

          CASS TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARIN K WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.29

          CASS TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          CASSVILLE BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          CASSVILLE BOROUGH AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          CASSVILLE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          CLAY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          CLAY TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM C ROSS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.22

          COALMONT BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          COALMONT BOROUGH AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          COALMONT BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          COALMONT BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          CROMWELL TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KENNY WILSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   92.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    7.67

          CROMWELL TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          DUBLIN TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           RODNEY D WALTERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       277   96.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.15

          DUBLIN TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          DUBLIN TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          DUBLIN TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          DUBLIN TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN COWAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .74

          DUBLIN TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          DUDLEY BOROUGH MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          DUDLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL 4YR
          VOTE FOR  5
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          DUDLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          DUDLEY BOROUGH AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          DUDLEY BOROUGH AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          DUDLEY BOROUGH AUDITOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          DUDLEY BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          DUDLEY BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          DUDLEY BOROUGH CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           EARL D LAKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN D BROWN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.85

          HENDERSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          HENDERSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID HOWE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   90.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    9.45

          HENDERSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          HENDERSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           SALLY MANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.84

          HOPEWELL SUPERVISOR AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD H BUSECK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        93   93.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    7.00

          HOPEWELL TWP AUDITOR -AT LARGE 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          HOPEWELL TWP AUDITOR -AT LARGE 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          HOPEWELL TWP AUDITOR -AT LARGE 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HOPEWELL/HOPEWELL ELECTION INSPECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          HOPEWELL TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE - AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          HUNTINGDON COUNCIL AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  3
           NICOLE HOUCK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       714   18.34
           JIM BAIR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       784   20.14
           ROBERT JACKSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       634   16.29
           DAVID FORTSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   17.75
           MARTY L EVERHART (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       570   14.64
           MICHAEL SMITH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489   12.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .28

          HUNTINGDON/1ST DIST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          HUNTINGDON/1ST DIST ELECTION INSPECTOR
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          HUNTINGDON/2ND DIST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          HUNTINGDON/2ND DIST ELECTION INSPECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          HUNTINGDON/3RD DIST ELECTION INSPECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          HUNTINGDON/4TH DIST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          HUNTINGDON/4TH DIST ELECTION INSPECTOR
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          HUNTINGDON/6TH DIST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSEPH A BYLER SR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       148   87.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   12.43

          JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           HERBERT CLINGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   90.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    9.77

          JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES W CROYLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.21

          JACKSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           RACHEL ANSTROM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   97.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.76

          JUNIATA TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREGORY S STEIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.87

          JUNIATA TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          JUNIATA TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          JUNIATA TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          JUNIATA TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUNIATA TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          LINCOLN TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           RAYMOND MORNINGSTAR (REP) .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LINCOLN TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          LOGAN TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES R METZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .75

          LOGAN TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MYRTLE FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.01

          LOGAN TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          LOGAN TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          LOGAN TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          MAPLETON BOROUGH COUNCIL 4YR
          VOTE FOR  3
           R JAMES YOCUM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   51.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   48.39

          MAPLETON BOROUGH COUNCIL 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          MAPLETON BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          MAPLETON BOROUGH CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          MARKLESBURG BOROUGH COUNCIL 4YR
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          MARKLESBURG BOROUGH COUNCIL 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          MARKLESBURG BOROUGH AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          MARKLESBURG BOROUGH AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          MARKLESBURG BOROUGH CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          MILL CREEK BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          MILL CREEK BOROUGH AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MILL CREEK BOROUGH AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MILL CREEK BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MILL CREEK BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MILL CREEK BOROUGH CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MILLER TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS L WILSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   96.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.94

          MILLER TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          MILLER TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MORRIS TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN D NICHOLS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   94.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.45

          MORRIS TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN R NICHOLS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MORRIS TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          MOUNT UNION 1ST BORO COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          MOUNT UNION 2ND BORO COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          MOUNT UNION 3RD BORO COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  1
           NANCY LYNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   76.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   23.78

          ONEIDA TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES E FERRENBERG JR (REP)  .  .  .  .       230   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.29

          ONEIDA TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          ONEIDA TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           LINDSAY HONN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.35

          ONEIDA TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          ORBISONIA BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEPHEN E SCOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   56.13
           DANIEL B GILLILAND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        60   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    5.16

          ORBISONIA BOROUGH CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          PENN TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  2
           KEVIN FLUKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   46.06
           JUSTIN KANN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   52.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.07

          PETERSBURG BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEVEN A DUNMIRE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        63   34.62
           TIMOTHY A HOUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   31.32
           TRAVIS BOYD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.30

          PETERSBURG BOROUGH AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY J HOUCK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.03

          PORTER TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD BROWN (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       306   64.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   35.17

          PORTER TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA R SCHRODER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   95.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    4.13

          ROCKHILL BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  3
           RON SHEHAN JR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   24.43
           SANDRA K MCCLAIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        67   38.07
           THOMAS WALKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   33.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.98

          SALTILLO BOROUGH MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          SALTILLO BOROUGH COUNCIL 4YR
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          SALTILLO BOROUGH COUNCIL 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          SALTILLO BOROUGH AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          SALTILLO BOROUGH AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          SALTILLO BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          SALTILLO BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          SALTILLO BOROUGH CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          SHADE GAP BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          SHADE GAP BOROUGH AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHADE GAP BOROUGH AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHADE GAP BOROUGH AUDITOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHADE GAP BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          SHADE GAP BOROUGH CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHIRLEY SUPERVISOR AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DANIEL R MCKEEHAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       372   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.59

          SHIRLEY TWP AUDITOR-AT LARGE 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          SHIRLEY TWP AUDITOR-AT LARGE 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          SHIRLEYSBURG BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          SHIRLEYSBURG BOROUGH AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          SHIRLEYSBURG BOROUGH AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          SHIRLEYSBURG BOROUGH AUDITOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHIRLEYSBURG TAX COLLECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          SHIRLEYSBURG BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          SHIRLEYSBURG BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          SMITHFIELD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOYLAND L GLADFELTER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .       263   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.50

          SMITHFIELD TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          SPRINGFIELD TWP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           RANDY L. WIBLE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       160   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.44

          SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLI D GRISSINGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SPRUCE CREEK TWP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT TIM BIGELOW (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        58   90.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    9.38

          SPRUCE CREEK TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMY HANSCOM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TELL TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           PHILIP MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.17

          TELL TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE BERRIER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.38

          TELL TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          TELL TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          THREE SPRINGS BOROUGH MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONALD R HILEMAN JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .       103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .96

          THREE SPRINGS BOROUGH COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  3
           MATT GRACE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   38.11
           KAREN ELAINE FLASHER (REP).  .  .  .  .        70   24.48
           TERESA A FLASHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        63   22.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   15.38

          THREE SPRINGS BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          THREE SPRINGS BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          THREE SPRINGS BOROUGH CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          TODD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS W RUNK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.70

          TODD TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           CARL W KURNAS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.28

          TODD TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          UNION TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ADAM DALE BLAIR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   40.09
           ROY ROLAND (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   58.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.76

          UNION TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERRY L EICHELBERGER (DEM/REP) .  .  .       199   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.45

          WALKER TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL D KELLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       116   19.27
           RODNEY K JOHNS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   29.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   51.33

          WALKER TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONALD W HEFFNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       522   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.51

          WALKER TOWNSHIP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          WALKER TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225  100.00

          WARRIORS MARK TWP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER C LIESE (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       359   92.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    7.24

          WARRIORS MARK TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          WARRIORS MARK TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          WARRIORS MARK TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          WARRIOR MARK TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          WEST TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          WEST TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          WOOD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM BLACK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   41.75
           ANTHONY LOCKARD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   56.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.94

          WOOD TOWNSHIP AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          WOOD TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARLENE K COY (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          WOOD TOWNSHIP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          HUNTINGDON AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           SUSAN GRAINEY (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,191   51.90
           DENNIS PLANE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,018   44.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    3.75

          HUNTINGDON AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LUCINDA CINDY DELL (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       598   70.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   29.48

          HUNTINGDON AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           HEATHER FOX (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,233   82.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   17.19

          JUNIATA VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  4
           KRISTA L REIHART (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       815   25.09
           JOHN HUTTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   23.40
           ADEN J RUSSELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   24.29
           WILLIAM C TAYLOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       841   25.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.32

          MOUNT UNION AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           DOLLY RANCK (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   39.51
           BRANDEE DODD (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        31   38.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   22.22

          MOUNT UNION AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          VOTE FOR  2
           ANDREW J KETNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   47.37

          MOUNT UNION AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KURT A WENZEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   70.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   29.87

          S. HUNTINGDON SCHOOL DIRECTOR WESTERN REGION
          VOTE FOR  2
           JERRY W HAMMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   31.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572   69.00

          S. HUNT SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL REGION
          VOTE FOR  1
           CANDACE SONNENBERG (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       394   65.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   34.98

          S. HUNTINGDON SCHOOL DIRECTOR EASTERN RE
          VOTE FOR  2
           HEATHER MCCLURE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       336   29.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   70.29

          TUSSEY MOUNTAIN SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHAD MYERS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   51.06
           WESLEY L CROOKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   47.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.06

          TUSSEY MOUNTAIN SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           ADAM BAKER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   54.04
           BRAD ROUSER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   44.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.86

          TYRONE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  5
           RANDY L MILES SR (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       314   17.51
           JAMES RAABE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   19.58
           JEFFERY LONG (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   22.31
           MOLLIE KAY BAKHSHESHE (REP)  .  .  .  .       345   19.24
           WILLIAM D LASH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   20.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .84

          PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE CONSTITUTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,398   67.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,624   32.71

          SUPERIOR COURT ANNE LAZARUS
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,632   64.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,586   35.83

          SUPERIOR COURT JUDY OLSON
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,980   68.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,259   31.21

          COMMONWEALTH COURT KEVIN BROBSON
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,759   66.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,386   33.39

          COMMONWEALTH COURT PATRICIA MCCULLOUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,947   69.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,221   30.98


2019 General Election County Summary Results